Here is a preview of this week's events for Conestoga High School, January 08 - January 14
MONDAY
January 8, 2018
2:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Practice @ CHS Large Gym | ||
2:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
2:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Practice @ Conestoga High School | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Large Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Ice Line |
TUESDAY
January 9, 2018
5:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
5:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
2:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Wrestling Room | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest Kaufman Gymnasium |
WEDNESDAY
January 10, 2018
2:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Practice @ CHS Large Gym | ||
2:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
2:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Practice @ Conestoga High School | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Large Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
THURSDAY
January 11, 2018
5:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
5:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
2:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Wrestling Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Practice @ Conestoga High School | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-11-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Large Gym |
FRIDAY
January 12, 2018
2:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Wrestling Room | ||
2:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA (Rescheduled from 01-11-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA (Rescheduled from 01-11-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Springfield High School @ TBD | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Springfield High School @ CHS Small Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) |
SATURDAY
January 13, 2018
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Garnet Valley Invitational @ Garnet Valley High School | ||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-08-18) |
||
11:30 AM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-08-18) |
SUNDAY
January 14, 2018
9:00 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Bears High School Invitational @ Ursinus College (Rescheduled from 01-14-18) |
||
9:00 AM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Bears High School Invitational @ Ursinus College (Rescheduled from 01-14-18) |
||
12:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
12:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Conestoga High School (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |