Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS SQUASH

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

Coed CREW

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 16 – April 22

Posted On: Monday, April 16, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Conestoga High School, April 16 - April 22
 

MONDAY
April 16, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field

TUESDAY
April 17, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Phoenixville Area School District @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
(Rescheduled from 03-27-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Phoenixville Area School District @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29
(Rescheduled from 03-27-18)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Lower Merion High School @ WIlson Park Baseball
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ King Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
7:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ King Field

WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018

3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Track
3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Track
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ CHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Softball Varsity Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Wilson Park Lax/Soccer 2
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA
(Rescheduled from 03-20-18)

THURSDAY
April 19, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Teamer Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Notre Dame Academy @ TBD
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Teamer Field
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

FRIDAY
April 20, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Baseball Field
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Episcopal Academy @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Episcopal Academy @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Malvern Prep School @ Wilson Park Lax/Soccer 2

SATURDAY
April 21, 2018

TBA Track And Field: Boys Varsity Great Valley R. Joseph Kellerman Relays @ Great Valley High School
TBA Track And Field: Girls Varsity Great Valley R. Joseph Kellerman Relays @ Great Valley High School
10:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Merion Mercy Academy @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
2:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Notre Dame Academy @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-21-18)
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #7
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #5
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Notre Dame Academy @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-21-18)

SUNDAY
April 22, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.