Quantcast

Conestoga High School

Conestoga High School/ Conestoga High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 23 – April 29

Posted On: Monday, April 23, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Conestoga High School, April 23 - April 29
 

MONDAY
April 23, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 03-23-18)
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 03-23-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ CHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ LYNNEWOOD ELEM JV
7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field
(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)
7:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field
(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)

TUESDAY
April 24, 2018

2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Baseball Field
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School, Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ TEMS field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ PHS Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School, Garnet Valley High School @ CHS Track Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Teamer Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ WIlson Park Baseball
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley
(Rescheduled from 04-24-18)
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley
(Rescheduled from 04-24-18)

WEDNESDAY
April 25, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field

THURSDAY
April 26, 2018

TBA Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Penn
2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Baseball Field
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Crowell Park- North Ave.
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Malvern Prep School @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-26-18)
5:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-26-18)
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM

FRIDAY
April 27, 2018

TBA Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Penn
TBA Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Penn
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Baseball Field
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field

SATURDAY
April 28, 2018

TBA Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Penn
TBA Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Penn
2:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Radnor - Turf 1/Enke Field
(Rescheduled from 04-28-18)
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Saint Josephs Prep School @ Radnor High School
(Rescheduled from 04-28-18)
4:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Penncrest High School @ Penn 6
(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)

SUNDAY
April 29, 2018

TBA Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Penn
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.