Here is a preview of this week's events for Conestoga High School, December 10 - December 16
MONDAY
December 10, 2018
TUESDAY
December 11, 2018
5:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
5:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
5:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Track | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ CHS Small Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Malvern Prep School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Villa Maria Academy @ Malvern Prep | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ CHS Small Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ CHS Large Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ CHS Large Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
WEDNESDAY
December 12, 2018
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Practice @ Conestoga High School | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ CHS Large Gym | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Large Gym | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Track | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ CHS Small Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 12-12-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ CHS Large Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ CHS Large Gym |
THURSDAY
December 13, 2018
FRIDAY
December 14, 2018
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Track | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Practice @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ CHS Small Gym (Rescheduled from 12-15-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA (Rescheduled from 12-12-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA (Rescheduled from 12-12-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ CHS Small Gym (Rescheduled from 12-15-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ CHS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 12-15-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - (Rescheduled from 12-15-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ CHS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 12-15-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - (Rescheduled from 12-15-18) |
SATURDAY
December 15, 2018
9:10 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Bishop Laughlin Games @ Ocean Breeze, Staten Island | ||
12:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Penn Wood High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 12-14-18) |
||
1:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Penn Wood High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 12-15-18) |
SUNDAY
December 16, 2018
9:10 AM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Bishop Laughlin Games @ Ocean Breeze, Staten Island |