Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS SQUASH

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

Coed CREW

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 02 – April 08

Posted On: Monday, April 02, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Conestoga High School, April 02 - April 08
 

MONDAY
April 2, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field

TUESDAY
April 3, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Baseball Field
4:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)
4:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Stadium Field - Varsity Only
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)

WEDNESDAY
April 4, 2018

3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)
3:45 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ CHS Track Field
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Harriton High School @ Track

THURSDAY
April 5, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ CHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Teamer Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ TBD
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ TEMS field
(Rescheduled from 04-05-18)

FRIDAY
April 6, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ CHS Track
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Practice @ CHS Track Field
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball
2:30 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Practice @ WIlson Park Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ DAmbrosia Park JV Baseball
3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CHS Baseball Field
3:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ TEMS field
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ The Haverford School @ Baldwin School tennis courts
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. The Haverford School @ Upper Main Line YMCA
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor High School
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Walton Senior High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-06-18)

SATURDAY
April 7, 2018

TBA Track And Field: Girls Varsity Colonial Classic @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh H.S.
TBA Track And Field: Boys Varsity Colonial Classic @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh H.S.
11:00 AM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Multi-Purpose Turf (Field #12)
12:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Multi-Purpose Turf (Field #12)

SUNDAY
April 8, 2018

10:00 AM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ridge High School @ Rutgers University
10:00 AM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ridge High School @ Rutgers University
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.